Sky News: First for Breaking News 4.13.1

Sky News: First for Breaking News 4.13.1

By:

Package Name: com.bskyb.skynews.android
Filename:

com.bskyb.skynews.android_4.13.1-491000019_minAPI16(nodpi)_APKdot.com.apk

Version: 4.13.1 (491000019)
Uploaded: Friday, 15-Mar-19 23:08:30 UTC
File size: 20.16 MB (20164988 bytes)
Minimum Android version: 4.1 (Jelly Bean, API 16)
Target Android version: 8.0 (Oreo, API 26)
MD5sum: 384e6dfa0d0ba899cd9353521b1e75ba
SHA1sum: 5338543b5534c0454bdfce0d7286e7c797f75179


icon verified Safe verified to install

sad dog with adblocker

WOOF... WOOF...

Seems like you are using AdBlock to hide banners... ADS are quite nice and don't take much space, you may consider disabling it on this website.
This is the only AD on the entire website.

Thanks!

It looks like you're using an ad blocker, so you'll have to wait 15 more seconds.
Please disable your ad blocker to skip the wait and help support the site.

Change logs / What's New

We've made a minor change to how we send breaking news notifications. Please update Sky News to the latest version to ensure you continue receiving notifications.

If you don't have breaking news notifications enabled, open the Sky News app and turn it on from Settings.

All Versions

Sky News 4.13.0.751387
Sky News 4.12.0.743244
Sky News 4.11.2.658875
Sky News 4.7.5.340890
Sky News 4.4.0.0365
Sky News 4.1.0302

Comments